Now loading.
Please wait.

Menu

Committees

HomeCommittees
HomeCommittees

Technical Committees

Annual Report Committee

Chairperson
Dr. Hemant Deepak Shewade, Scientist-E

 

Members
Dr. K. Jeyashree, Scientist-D
Dr. Rizwan S.A, Scientist-D
Dr. M. Santhosh Kumar, Scientist-C

 

Member Secretary
Mr. S. Satish, Technical Officer-C

 
Institutional Human Ethics Committee
 
Standard Operating Procedures

Members
Dr. Thara Rangaswamy, Chairperson
Mrs. Sudha Ganapathy, Vice-Chairperson/Head, Academic Committee
Dr. Parameshwari Srijayanth
Dr. B. Sekar
Dr. M.S. Jawahar
Dr. P. Seenivasan
Mr. Somasundaram
Dr. Gabriel Marigala
Dr. V. P. Karthick
Ms. Swapna Sundar
Dr. S. Lokesh
Dr. R. Archana
Dr. Vineet Kumar Kamal
Dr. Jeyashree, Member Secretary, Academic Committee
Dr. Bhavani Shankara Bagepally, Member Secretary, IHEC

Coordinators(Secretariat)
Mr. R. Ramakrishna Rao, Coordinator, IHEC
Mrs. R. Vijayaprabha, Coordinator, Academic Committee
Mrs. Dhanapriya Vadhani, Coordinator

Library Committee

Chairperson
Dr. Tarun Bhatnagar, Scientist-F

Members
Dr. Bhavani Shankara Bagepally, Scientist – E
Dr. K. Jeyashree, Scientist – D
Dr. V. Saravana Kumar, Scientist – C
Dr. T. Jeromie Wesley Vivian, Scientist – C
Dr. Gulam Mohd, Scientist – B
Mrs. Jegatha, Accounts Officer

Member Secretary
Mr. S. Satish, Technical Officer-C

NIE Specification/Technical Committee

Chairman
Mr. A. Elangovan, Scientist-G

 

Members
Dr. A.P. Sugunan, Scientist – G, RMRC
Dr. C.P. Girish Kumar, Scientist – F
Dr. Luke Elizabeth Hanna, Scientist – E, NIRT
Dr. Alex Eapen, Scientist – E, NIMR
Mr. J. Arockiasamy Scientist – D
Dr. P. Ganeshkumar, Scientist – D

 

External Member
State Government Representative

 
Ph.D. Committee

Chairperson
Dr. C.P. Girish Kumar, Scientist-F

 

Members
Dr. Tarun Bhatnagar, Scientist-F
Dr. P. Manickam, Scientist-F
Dr. B. Ganesh, Scientist-E

 
Publication Committee

Chairperson
Dr. Manoj V. Murhekar, Director

 

Members
Mr. A. Elangovan, Scientist-G
Dr. Prabhdeep Kaur, Scientist-F
Dr. Tarun Bhatnagar, Scientist-F
Dr. P. Manickam, Scientist-F
Dr. C.P Girish Kumar, Scientist-F
Dr. S. Lokesh, Scientist-E

 

Member Secretary
Mr. S. Satish, Technical Officer - C

 
Short-term training program / workshop committee

Coordinators
Dr. Tarun Bhatnagar, Scientist -F
Dr. P. Manickam, Scientist-F

 

Members
Dr. Rizwan S.A, Scientist-D
Dr. M. Santhosh Kumar, Scientist-C
Dr. S. Devika, Scientist-C
Dr. T. Jeromie Wesley Vivian, Scientist-C
Mrs. P. Anitha, Personal Assistant

 
Studentship committee

Chairperson
Dr. C.P. Girish Kumar, Scientist-F

 

Members
Dr. Tarun Bhatnagar, Scientist-F
Dr. P. Ganeshkumar, Scientist-D
Dr. S. Devika, Scientist-C

Member Secretary
Mr. M. Balusamy, Technician – (2)

Website Committee

Chairperson
Dr. P. Manickam, Scientist-F

 

Members
Dr. P. Ganeshkumar, Scientist-D
Dr. K. Jeyashree, Scientist-D
Dr. Sharan Murali, Scientist-B
Mr. M. Ravi, Senior Technical Officer
Mr. K. Boopathi, Senior Technical Officer
Mr. S. Satish, Technical Officer-C
Mr. Rajkumar, Assistant
Mr. M. Saravanan, Technician (2)

 

Administrative Committees

Anti Ragging Committee

Chairperson
Dr. Tarun Bhatnagar, Scientist-F

 

Members
Dr. S. Devika, Scientist-C
Mr. T. Daniel Rajasekar, Senior Technical Officer
Mr. G. Elavarasu, Senior Technical Officer

 

Representatives
MPH / M.Sc. Scholar (One each)

 
Building Committee

Chairperson
Mr. A. Elangovan, Scientist-G

 

Members
Executive Engineer, CPWD
Dr. Prabhdeep Kaur, Scientist-F
Dr. C.P. Girish Kumar, Scientist-F
Dr. Tarun Bhatnagar, Scientist-F
Dr. P. Manickam, Scientist-F
Mr. W. Michael Antony Joseph, Administrative Officer
Mr. G. Elavarasu, Senior Technical Officer
Mrs. K. Jegatha, Accounts Officer

 

Member Secretary
Mrs. M.N. Raadha, Section Officer (Stores)

 
Campus Maintenance & Security Committee

Chairman
Dr. P. Manickam, Scientist-F

 

Members
Dr. P. Ganeshkumar, Scientist-D
Dr. Vineet Kumar Kamal, Scientist-D
Dr. M. Santhosh Kumar, Scientist-C
Dr. N. Ramya, Scientist-B
Mr. M. Ravi, Senior Technical Officer
Mrs. R. Vijaya Prabha, Technical Officer - A
Mrs. N. Thamilselvi, Section Officer

 

Member Secretary
Mrs. M.N. Raadha, Section Officer (Stores)

 
Canteen Committee

Chairperson
Dr. Tarun Bhatnagar, Scientist – F

 

Members
Dr. S. Lokesh, Scientist – E
Dr. R. Archana, Scientist – E
Dr. K. Madhanraj, Scientist – D
Mr. Daniel Rajasekar, Senior Technical Officer
Mr. G. Elavarasu, Senior Technical Officer
Mr. M. Murali Mohan, Senior Technician – 3
Mr. W. Michael Antony Joseph, Administrative Officer
Mrs, K. Jegatha, Accounts Officer
Mrs. S. Nirmala, Section Officer (Maintenance)

 

Member Secretary
Mrs. M.N. Raadha, Section Officer (Stores)

 
Condemnation Committee

Chairman
Dr. Tarun Bhatnagar, Scientist-F

 

Members
Mr. W. Michael Antony Joseph, Administrative Officer
Mrs. R. Geetha, Administrative Officer
Mrs. K. Jegatha, Accounts Officer
Mr. P. Ashok Kumar, Technical Officer-B
Dr. Dilip Kumar R, Scientist-B
Mr. R. Arumugam, Personal Assistant
Mr. K. Damodaran, Senior Technician (2)

 

Member Secretary
Mrs. M.N. Raadha, Section Officer (Stores)

 
Departmental Promotional Committee

Chairperson
Dr. Manoj V. Murhekar, Director

 

Members
Mr. A. Elangovan, Scientist-G
Dr. Prabhdeep Kaur, Scientist-F
Dr. C. P. Girish Kumar, Scientist-F
Mr. W. Michael Antony Joseph, Administrative Officer

 
Discipline and Vigilance Committee

Chairperson
Mr. A. Elangovan, Scientist-G

 

Members
Dr. Rajkumar Prabu, Scientist-E
Dr. K. Jeyashree, Scientist-D
Mr. W. Michael Antony Joseph, Administrative Officer

 
Financial Evaluation Committee for E-TENDER

Chairperson
Dr. Rajkumar Prabu, Scientist-E

 

Members
Mr. J. Arockiasamy, Scientist-D
Mr. W. Michael Antony Joseph, Administrative Officer
Mrs. Jegatha, Accounts Officer
Mrs. N. Thamilselvi, Section Officer
Mr. S. Rajkumar, Assistant

 
Grievance Committee

Chairperson
Dr. Prabhdeep Kaur, Scientist-F

 

Members
Dr. P. Manickam, Scientist-F
Dr. S. Devika, Scientist-C
Dr. Gulam Mohd, Scientist-B

 
Hindi Official Language Implementation Committee

Chairperson
Dr. Hemant Deepak Shewade, Scientist-E

 

Members
Dr. Vineet Kumar Kamal, Scientist-D
Mrs. R. Geetha, Administrative Officer
Mr. S. Rajkumar, Assistant

 
Internal Complaints Committee

Chairperson
Dr. Prabhdeep Kaur, Scientist-F

 

Members
Dr. R. Archana, Scientist-E
Dr. Rajkumar Prabu, Scientist-E
Dr. S. Devika, Scientist-C

External Member
Ms. Swapna Sundar, IP-DOME-IP Strategy Advisor

Maintenance Committee (Annual, Equipment & Building)

Chairperson
Dr. C.P. Girish Kumar, Scientist-F

 

Members
Dr. Hemant Deepak Shewade, Scientist-E
Dr. Bhavani Shankara Bagepally, Scientist-E
Dr. K. Jeyashree, Scientist-D
Mr. C. Govindhasamy, Principal Technical Officer
Mrs. K. Jegatha, Accounts Officer

 

Member Secretary
Mrs. S. Nirmala, Section Officer (Maintenance)

 
Medical Committee

Chairperson
Dr. Prabhdeep Kaur, Scientist-F

 

Members
Dr. P. Manickam, Scientist-F
Dr. S. Lokesh, Scientist-E
Dr. R. Archana, Scientist-E
Dr. K. Jeyashree, Scientist-D
Dr. M. Santhosh Kumar, Scientist-C
Dr. Joshua Chadwick, Scientist-B

 
Media Committee

Chairman
Dr. P. Manickam, Scientist-F

 

Members
Dr. K. Jeyashree, Scientist-D
Dr. P. Ganesh Kumar, Scientist-D
Dr. M. Santhosh Kumar, Scientist-C
Dr. S. Devika, Scientist-C
Dr. T. Jeromie Wesley Vivian, Scientist-C
Dr. Sharan Murali, Scientist-B
Mr. A.C.M. Abinesh Kumar, Assistant
Mr. M. Saravanan, Technician (2)

 
Purchase Committee

Chairperson
Mr. A. Elangovan, Scientist-G

 

Members
Dr. Prabhdeep Kaur, Scientist-F
Dr. C.P. Girish Kumar, Scientist-F
Dr. P. Manickam, Scientist-F
Mr. K. Kanagasabai, Principal Technical Officer
Mr. W. Michael Antony Joseph, Administrative Officer
Mrs. K. Jegatha Accounts Officer
Mrs. N. Thamilselvi, Section Officer

 

Member Secretary
Mrs. M.N. Raadha, Section Officer (Stores)

 
Right to Information (RTI) Committee

Appellate Authority
Mr. A. Elangovan, Scientist-G

 

PIO
Mr. J. Arockiasamy, Scientist-D

 

Members
Dr. Vineet Kumar Kamal, Scientist-C
Mrs. R. Geetha, Administrative Officer

 
Screening Committee for MACP Scheme

Chairperson
Mr. A. Elangovan, Scientist-G

 

Members
Dr. B. Ganesh, Scientist-E
Dr. Rajkumar Prabu, Scientist – E
Mr. W. Michael Antony Joseph, Administrative Officer
Mr. R. Arumugam, Personal Assistant

 
Swachhta committee

Chairperson
Dr. B. Ganesh, Scientist – E

 

Members
Mr. T. Daniel Rajasekar, Senior Technical Officer
Mrs. I. Kalaimani, Technical Officer – C
Mr. C. Prabakaran, Technical Officer – C

 
Transport Committee

Chairman
Dr. P. Manickam, Scientist-F

 

Members
Dr. M. Santhosh Kumar, Scientist-C
Mr. Daniel Rajasekar, Senior Technical Officer
Mr. W. Michael Antony Joseph, Administrative Officer
Mrs. R. Geetha, Administrative Officer
Mr. R. Arumugam, Personal Assistant
Mr. R. Ravi, Senior Technician (2)

 
Verification of Stores

Members
Mr. J. Arockiasamy, Scientist – D
Dr. B. Ganesh, Scientist – E
Dr. Bhavani Shankara Bagepally, Scientist – E
Dr. K. Jeyashree, Scientist – D
Dr. M. Santhosh Kumar, Scientist – C
Dr. V. Saravana Kumar, Scientist – C

Wellness Committee

Chairman
Dr. Prabhdeep Kaur, Scientist-F

 

Members
Dr. Tarun Bhatnagar, Scientist-F
Dr. P. Ganesh Kumar, Scientist-D
Mr. M. Ravi, Senior Technical Officer
Ms. P. Jayasree, Senior Technical Officer
Mrs. P. Lourdu Stella Mary, STO(2)
Mr. D. Justinraj, Sr. Tech(2)
Ms. S. DhanaPriyaVadhani, Technician - 2

 
All for Joomla All for Webmasters